Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a suitably Qualified Service Provider to provide Change Management Interventions for the Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury (ECPT) Over the Medium-Term Expenditure Framework (MTEF) Period (2025/26- 2027/28) Using a Culture Climate Survey
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
SCMU12-25/26-0011
Eastern Cape
Published 28 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury ,Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building, Supply Cha-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Nov 2025
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a suitably Qualified Service Provider to provide Change Management Interventions for the Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury (ECPT) Over the Medium-Term Expenditure Framework (MTEF) Period (2025/26- 2027/28) Using a Culture Climate Survey
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special condition from Paragraph 12 from 12.1-12.3 of the Terms of Reference
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 327 925 722 251 69 Passcode: 8ZE25kb3
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking