Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Travel Agency as and when required for a period of 36 months
Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality
ALMT09/2025
Mpumalanga
Published 13 Mar 2026
12 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
28 Kerk Street Carolina-Carolina-Carolina-1185
ORGANISATION
Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Mar 2026
Closing Date
14 Apr 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a Travel Agency as and when required for a period of 36 months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender documents will be available on e-tender, municipal website and also at Carolina Municipal Offices from 19 March 2026 at cashiers point during office hours upon payment of a non-refundable printing fee of R871.65 and can also be downloaded on the municipal website or e-tenders free of charge.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking