Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TMC) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE.
Council for Geoscience
CGS-2025-22F
National
Published 14 Nov 2025
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Council for Geoscience, 280 Pretoria Street Silverton Pretoria-Silverton-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
Council for Geoscience
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
20 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 364 823 901 223 66 Passcode: iX9r7mQ3
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 364 823 901 223 66 Passcode: iX9r7mQ3
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TMC) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 364 823 901 223 66
Passcode: iX9r7mQ3
________________________________________
Dial in by phone
+27 21 829 5779,,241063727# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 241 063 727#
For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN
________________________________________________________________________________
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 364 823 901 223 66
Passcode: iX9r7mQ3
________________________________________
Dial in by phone
+27 21 829 5779,,241063727# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 241 063 727#
For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN
________________________________________________________________________________
Briefing Session
Date & Time
20 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 364 823 901 223 66 Passcode: iX9r7mQ3
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking