Awarded
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCOUNTING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPARATION AND COMPILATION OF THE COMPLETE SET OF 2025/26 ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Water and Sanitation
VO 005-2026/2027
National
Published 07 Apr 2026
13 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
eSubmission--eSubmission-
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Apr 2026
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCOUNTING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPARATION AND COMPILATION OF THE COMPLETE SET OF 2025/26 ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All submissions must be eSubmission.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking