Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of an Information Technology Service provider for period of 36 Months
Artscape
ART07/2025
Western Cape
Published 07 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
DF Malan Street-FORESHORE-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Artscape
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
14 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Stagedoor
Stagedoor
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of an Information Technology Service provider for period of 36 Months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
14 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Stagedoor
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking