Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT TO EXECUTE THE APPROVED INTERNAL AUDIT PLAN OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTITY OVER A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS
Eastern Cape - Transport
SCMU10-GFMS – 25/26-0005
Eastern Cape
Published 08 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
25 Brooklyn Road-Woodbrook-East London-5201
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Transport
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
18 Aug 2025 at 11:00
For Microsoft Teams link contact bernadina.mtamzeli@ectransport.gov.za by 15 August 2025
For Microsoft Teams link contact bernadina.mtamzeli@ectransport.gov.za by 15 August 2025
Closing Date
29 Aug 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT TO EXECUTE THE APPROVED INTERNAL AUDIT PLAN OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTITY OVER A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A non- compulsory briefing session will be held virtually on Microsoft Teams on the 18th of AUGUST 2025 at 11:00am. Bidders wishing to attend the briefing must send an e-mail requesting the meeting link no later than 15th of August 2025 to: phila.solwandle@ectransport.gov.za and bernadina.mtamzeli@ectransport.gov.za.
Special Conditions are on page 31 and 32 of the bid document.
Special Conditions are on page 31 and 32 of the bid document.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
18 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
For Microsoft Teams link contact bernadina.mtamzeli@ectransport.gov.za by 15 August 2025
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking