Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of Contractors to a Panel of Pre-Qualified Service Providers for the Supply and Construction of Structural Steel Towers/Monopoles, for a Period of Three (3) Years.
Sentech Limited
SENT-043-2025-26
Gauteng
Published 11 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
01 OCTAVE ROAD-RADIOKOP-HONEYDEW-2040
ORGANISATION
Sentech Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of Contractors to a Panel of Pre-Qualified Service Providers for the Supply and Construction of Structural Steel Towers/Monopoles, for a Period of Three (3) Years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory briefing session will be held at Microsoft Teams on the 20th January 2026 at 10:00am. Bidders who wish to participate in the briefing session must send request via email to tendera@sentech.co.za before end of business on the 16th January 2026.
Join the meeting : Meeting ID: 315 150 986 973 81 - Passcode: Ck3CM3CD
Join the meeting : Meeting ID: 315 150 986 973 81 - Passcode: Ck3CM3CD
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking