Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL TECHNICAL SPECIALIST TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO DTPC BID COMMITTEES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Dube Tradeport
DTP/RFP/17/FIN/10/2025
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 03 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
7 Umsinsi Junction-La Mercy-La Mercy-4399
ORGANISATION
Dube Tradeport
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Dec 2025
Closing Date
30 Jan 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL TECHNICAL SPECIALIST TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO DTPC BID COMMITTEES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bid documents will only be available from 04th December 2025 to 15th December 2025 and 12th January 2026 to 16th January 2026 during the weekdays (Mon – Fri) between 08h30 and 16h00. Documents will not be available physically but will be e-mailed to all companies that purchased bid documents. A non-refundable document fee of R250.00.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
virtually via MS Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking