Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, REVIEW AND UPDATE STRATEGIES TO RECONCILE WATER AVAILABILITY AND WATER REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL TOWNS AND SETTLEMENTS IN WMA 5: MZIMVUBU TO TSITSIKAMMA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Water and Sanitation
WP11543
National
Published 31 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ZWAMADAKA BUILDING 157 FRANCIS BAARD STREET-Pertoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
26 Nov 2025 at 13:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 394 044 499 187 5 Passcode: HC6wh6ie
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 394 044 499 187 5 Passcode: HC6wh6ie
Closing Date
04 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, REVIEW AND UPDATE STRATEGIES TO RECONCILE WATER AVAILABILITY AND WATER REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL TOWNS AND SETTLEMENTS IN WMA 5: MZIMVUBU TO TSITSIKAMMA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
26 Nov 2025 at 13:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 394 044 499 187 5 Passcode: HC6wh6ie
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking