Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

Appointment of Service provider to render Cleaning Services for Department of Employment and Labour at Mbombela and Malelane Labour Centres for period of 36 Months.

National - Employment and Labour

LMP02/2026 Mpumalanga Published 05 Feb 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION Corner Hofmeyer and Beatty Avenue-Emalahleni-Emalahleni-1035
ORGANISATION National - Employment and Labour
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Mpumalanga

Important Dates

Tender Published 05 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 20 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Malelane Labour Centre, 147 Imbani Circle, Malelane 1302
Closing Date 13 Mar 2026

Tender Description

Appointment of Service provider to render Cleaning Services for Department of Employment and Labour at Mbombela and Malelane Labour Centres for period of 36 Months.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

The bid will be evaluated on Mandatory requirements documents and Preferential Points System of 80/20.

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 20 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue Malelane Labour Centre, 147 Imbani Circle, Malelane 1302

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

National - Employment and Labour

Tshepo Seoe

mpumalanga.tenders@labour.gov.za

013-655-8967

Corner Hofmeyer and Beatty Avenue, Emalahleni, Emalahleni, 1035

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) tenders are published in Mpumalanga.

Set Up Free Alerts