Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of Service Providers for Provision of Hydrogeological Investigations Services at eleven (11) Schools with Circuit Offices in Limpopo Province
THE MVULA TRUST
TMT-LDOE-2025-26-ADDENDUM 20-HG01-2R
Limpopo
Published 08 May 2026
84 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
25 Rhodesdrift Street, ROP 6-Bendor -Polokwane-0699
ORGANISATION
THE MVULA TRUST
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 May 2026
Closing Date
29 May 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of Service Providers for Provision of Hydrogeological Investigations Services at eleven (11) Schools with Circuit Offices in Limpopo Province
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking