Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of travel Management Agents to render facilitation of travel and accommodation services for Eastern Cape Department
Eastern Cape - Education
SCMU6-18/19-0006.
Eastern Cape
Published 30 Nov 2018
31 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
STEVE TSHWETE COMOPLEX, ZWELITSHA, ZONE 6-ZWELITSHA-KING WILLAMS TOWN-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Education
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Nov 2018
Closing Date
22 Jan 2019
Tender Description
Appointment of travel Management Agents to render facilitation of travel and accommodation services for Eastern Cape Department
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking