Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
ARC invites suitable and qualified bidders to submit proposals for the provisioning of Vehicle Tracking Services for a period of five (5) years on ARC Vehicles servicing the ARC country-wide
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/28/09/2025
Gauteng
Published 11 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1134 Park S?treet-Hatfield-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
29 Sep 2025 at 13:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 320 596 089 914 5 Passcode: fJ34FH2n
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 320 596 089 914 5 Passcode: fJ34FH2n
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025
Tender Description
ARC invites suitable and qualified bidders to submit proposals for the provisioning of Vehicle Tracking Services for a period of five (5) years on ARC Vehicles servicing the ARC country-wide
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
29 Sep 2025 at 13:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 320 596 089 914 5 Passcode: fJ34FH2n
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking