Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

BID CPSC/B/PC/016/2025: OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND SERVICE OF SECURITY AND APOLLO LIGHTS IN AND AROUND DOD MAIN ORDINANCE DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1312

Defence

CPSC/B/PC/016/2025 Gauteng Published 05 Aug 2025

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION DOD MAIN ORDINANCE DEPOT, AVRO ROAD-LYTTELTON-PRETORIA-0140
ORGANISATION Defence
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 05 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 19 Aug 2025 at 11:00
DOD MAIN ORDINANCE DEPOT, AVRO ROAD, LYTTELTON
Closing Date 26 Aug 2025

Tender Description

BID CPSC/B/PC/016/2025: OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND SERVICE OF SECURITY AND APOLLO LIGHTS IN AND AROUND DOD MAIN ORDINANCE DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1312

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION, CONTACT LIEUTENANT J.B. MOTUBATSE 012 671 0075 OR 062 024 7005

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 19 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue DOD MAIN ORDINANCE DEPOT, AVRO ROAD, LYTTELTON

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Defence

CAPTAIN M.G. MMEKWA

MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA

012-649-6642

DOD MAIN ORDINANCE DEPOT, AVRO ROAD, LYTTELTON, PRETORIA, 0140

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts