Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Bid for SAFARI-1 Cooling Tower Fills Replacement
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0134
North West
Published 15 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Pelindaba-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Sep 2025 at 09:30
Necsa Site
Necsa Site
Closing Date
26 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Bid for SAFARI-1 Cooling Tower Fills Replacement
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Sep 2025 at 09:30
Venue
Necsa Site
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking