Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Bid to appoint a service provider for renovation of P1000
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0212
North West
Published 09 Mar 2026
13 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
17 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Necsa Site
Necsa Site
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026
Tender Description
Bid to appoint a service provider for renovation of P1000
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
To ensure access to the site for compulsory site briefing, please forward a copy of your ID to scm@necsa.co.za not later than 16 March 2026 at 16:00.
All bidders to be at Necsa gate 3 by 9:30 am on the site briefing day, bidders arriving late will not be able to access the site.
All bidders to be at Necsa gate 3 by 9:30 am on the site briefing day, bidders arriving late will not be able to access the site.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
17 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Necsa Site
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking