Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Bid to Perform the Capping of Calcium Fluoride Pond 4
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0151
North West
Published 07 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-0240
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
30 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Necsa Site
Necsa Site
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Bid to Perform the Capping of Calcium Fluoride Pond 4
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders to confirm attending Compulsory site meeting by sending ID Copies of company representatives to the following email address: siyabonga.dlamini@necsa.co.za before the 28th of October 2025.
Failure to attend the compulsory site meeting will result in automatic disqualification.
Failure to attend the compulsory site meeting will result in automatic disqualification.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
30 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Necsa Site
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking