Awarded
Request for Quotation
Bidders are invited to bid for rendering of security services at Mbombela Labour Centre for a period of 05 months. The bid will be evaluated in terms of the 80/20 preference points system.
Labour
RFQ02/12/2025
Mpumalanga
Published 02 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Ferreira Street--Mbombela-1201
ORGANISATION
Labour
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Dec 2025
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Bidders are invited to bid for rendering of security services at Mbombela Labour Centre for a period of 05 months. The bid will be evaluated in terms of the 80/20 preference points system.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids must be submitted at the Provincial Office in EMALAHLENI (Labour building, cnr Hoffmeyer & Beatty avenue, eMalahleni, 1035) in the bid box.
Bidders are required to fill in the register upon submission of document.
Bidders are required to fill in the register upon submission of document.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking