Awarded
Request for Quotation
CATERING REQUEST on 22-23 April 2026 at DBSA Vulindlela (RQ-005980)
National Treasury
RFQ009-2026
National
Published 08 Apr 2026
14 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
1258 Lever Road-Midrand-Johannesburg-1685
ORGANISATION
National Treasury
CATEGORY
Food and beverage service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Apr 2026
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026
Tender Description
CATERING REQUEST on 22-23 April 2026 at DBSA Vulindlela (RQ-005980)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking