Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Completion of Mcakwini Ward 1, Ebuhleni Ward 2, Mandlakazi Ward 4 and Ward 10 Electrification Projects
Nongoma Local Municipality
9/1 - T05/2025/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 07 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Mcakwini-Ebuhleni-Nongo-3950
ORGANISATION
Nongoma Local Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Multi-Purpose Centre/ Hall in Nongoma
Multi-Purpose Centre/ Hall in Nongoma
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Completion of Mcakwini Ward 1, Ebuhleni Ward 2, Mandlakazi Ward 4 and Ward 10 Electrification Projects
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All tender documents will be obtainable at Cashier’s office from Nongoma Local Municipality Main Offices (Lot 103; Main Street; Nongoma; 3950) from the 8 October 2025, Wednesday at 07h30 to 16h00 till the 14 October 2025, Tuesday at 16h00. A non-refundable amount of R400 cash only (no other alternative payment will be accepted), per document will be payable. No document will be purchased on the tender briefing meeting date
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Multi-Purpose Centre/ Hall in Nongoma
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking