Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Construction of Gobamagagu Gravel Road (Completion) in Ward 13
Nongoma Local Municipality
9/1 - T01/2025/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 11 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Gobamagagu-Denge-Nongoma-3950
ORGANISATION
Nongoma Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Multi-Purpose Centre/ Hall in Nongoma
Multi-Purpose Centre/ Hall in Nongoma
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025
Tender Description
Construction of Gobamagagu Gravel Road (Completion) in Ward 13
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All tender documents will be obtainable at Cashier’s office in Nongoma Local Municipality Main Offices (Lot 103; Main Street; Nongoma; 3950) from the 12 August 2025, Tuesday at 07h30 to 16h00 till the 19 August 2025, Tuesday at 16h00. A non-refundable amount of R400 cash only (no other alternative payment will be accepted), per document will be payable. No document will be purchased on the tender briefing meeting date.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Multi-Purpose Centre/ Hall in Nongoma
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking