Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Construction of Gravel Roads at Holinyoka Village in Ward 23
Nongoma Local Municipality
9/1 - T03/2025/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 10 Sep 2025
18 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lot 103; Main Street; Nongoma-Holinyoka-Nongoma-3950
ORGANISATION
Nongoma Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
18 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Multi-Purpose Centre Hall
Multi-Purpose Centre Hall
Closing Date
26 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Construction of Gravel Roads at Holinyoka Village in Ward 23
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
All tender documents will be obtainable at Cashier’s office from Nongoma Local Municipality Main Offices (Lot 103; Main Street; Nongoma; 3950) from the 10 September 2025, Wednesday at 07h30 to 15h30 till the 17 September 2025, Wednesday at 15h30. A non- refundable amount of R400 cash only (no other alternative payment will be accepted), per document will be payable. No document will be purchased on the tender briefing meeting date.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
18 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Multi-Purpose Centre Hall
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking