Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE - BATCH 4
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
NRA 2026/0010-Batch 4
Free State
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
58 Van Eck Place-Mkondeni-Pietermaritzburg-3209
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp
Closing Date
02 Oct 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE - BATCH 4
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Microsoft Teams
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp
Meeting ID: 313 039 897 391 809
Passcode: B6N4rJ2z
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp
Meeting ID: 313 039 897 391 809
Passcode: B6N4rJ2z
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/313039897391809?p=hTw09A2igdG4WdViqp
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking