Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
NRA 2026/0010- BATCH 3
Free State
Published 28 Aug 2026
30 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
58 Van Eck Place-Mkondeni-Pietermaritzburg-3209
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368720538054498?p=09ii0U5pkj3C8V3qMc
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368720538054498?p=09ii0U5pkj3C8V3qMc
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
Tender Description
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Microsoft Teams
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368720538054498?p=09ii0U5pkj3C8V3qMc
Meeting ID: 368 720 538 054 498
Passcode: mj68MS9c
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368720538054498?p=09ii0U5pkj3C8V3qMc
Meeting ID: 368 720 538 054 498
Passcode: mj68MS9c
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368720538054498?p=09ii0U5pkj3C8V3qMc
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking