Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Contractors are hereby invited for the Rehabilitation of Water features, Channels, Reeds and Lake at Worcester Campus (CIDB Grading- 3CE)
Higher education and training - Boland TVET College
BC03-2025
Western Cape
Published 22 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Rainier Street-Worcester-Cape Town-6850
ORGANISATION
Higher education and training - Boland TVET College
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Boland TVET College, Worcester Campus, Rainier street, Worcester.
Boland TVET College, Worcester Campus, Rainier street, Worcester.
Closing Date
12 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Contractors are hereby invited for the Rehabilitation of Water features, Channels, Reeds and Lake at Worcester Campus (CIDB Grading- 3CE)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
CIDB grading of 3CE or higher
Visit Boland TVET College website for more information- https://bolandcollege.com/work-with-us/tenders
Tender document cost R500.00. Please obtain banking details via the email address: tenders@bolandcollege.com
Email proof of payment to tenders@bolandcollege.com and electronic tender documents will be released
Visit Boland TVET College website for more information- https://bolandcollege.com/work-with-us/tenders
Tender document cost R500.00. Please obtain banking details via the email address: tenders@bolandcollege.com
Email proof of payment to tenders@bolandcollege.com and electronic tender documents will be released
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Boland TVET College, Worcester Campus, Rainier street, Worcester.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking