Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
CPSC/B/240/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 60 X HORSES AT SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY SPECIALISED INFANTRY CAPABILITY, POTCHEFSTROOM DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SA ARMY/220B
Defence
CPSC/B/240/2026
North West
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
TIGERMOTH STREET-POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY VILLAGE-POTCHEFSTROOM-2539
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
Tender Description
CPSC/B/240/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 60 X HORSES AT SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY SPECIALISED INFANTRY CAPABILITY, POTCHEFSTROOM DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SA ARMY/220B
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR ANY TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES KINDLY CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL R.T. BUBI AT 012 355 2311
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking