Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CPSC-B-328-2025: OUTSOURCING A CIDB GRADE 6EP OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RELOCATION OF 11KV SUB-STATION AT THABA TSHWANE, DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2880
Defence
CPSC-B-328-2025
Gauteng
Published 11 Dec 2025
12 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
44 MAINTENANCE UNIT-THABA TSHWANE-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Dec 2025 at 11:00
44 MAINTENANCE UNIT, THABA TSHWANE
44 MAINTENANCE UNIT, THABA TSHWANE
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025
Tender Description
CPSC-B-328-2025: OUTSOURCING A CIDB GRADE 6EP OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RELOCATION OF 11KV SUB-STATION AT THABA TSHWANE, DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2880
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BIDDERS ARE TO CONATC LIEUTENANT COLONEL C.G. BAARTMAN ON 012 649 6189 FOR ANY TECHNICAL INFORMATION. BIDDERS ARE TO ARRIVE ONE HOUR BEFORE THE OFFICIAL BRIEFING SESSION FOR ADMINISTRATION PURPOSE.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
44 MAINTENANCE UNIT, THABA TSHWANE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking