Awarded
Request for Proposal
CUSTOMISED BUILDING, FLEET AND OFFICE CONTENTS INSURANCE SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS.
South African Tourism
317/25
Gauteng
Published 06 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
90 PROTEA ROAD Chislehurston-SANDTON-JOHANNESBURG-2196
ORGANISATION
South African Tourism
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
13 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 338 142 648 935 5, Passcode: Vs7Qu7mM
Meeting ID: 338 142 648 935 5, Passcode: Vs7Qu7mM
Closing Date
06 Nov 2025
Tender Description
CUSTOMISED BUILDING, FLEET AND OFFICE CONTENTS INSURANCE SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
13 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 338 142 648 935 5, Passcode: Vs7Qu7mM
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking