Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Department of Justice: Durban State Attorney's Offices: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract.
Public Works
DBN25/09/04
National
Published 05 Sep 2025
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
391 Anton Lembede St.-Durban Central-Durban Central-4000
ORGANISATION
Public Works
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
16 Sep 2025 at 14:00
Durban State Attorney's Offices
Durban State Attorney's Offices
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Department of Justice: Durban State Attorney's Offices: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
ender to be awarded to the acceptable highest points scoring bidder. Points will be allocated for:
(a) Price and Preference points scoring system applicable is 80/20: according to preferential procurement regulation PPR 2022
(b) A tenderer complies with specific goals for Preferential Procurement as stated on the tender document.
Tenderer located (Local ,District, Municipality ,Metro or Province) where service is required.
Tenderer being an EME or QSE which is at least 51% owned by Black people /Black women/people with Disability/Black Youth (proof to be submitted as detailed on the tender document : PA -04-(GS) Notice and Invitation to Bid.
It is compulsory that bidders are registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD) .
(a) Price and Preference points scoring system applicable is 80/20: according to preferential procurement regulation PPR 2022
(b) A tenderer complies with specific goals for Preferential Procurement as stated on the tender document.
Tenderer located (Local ,District, Municipality ,Metro or Province) where service is required.
Tenderer being an EME or QSE which is at least 51% owned by Black people /Black women/people with Disability/Black Youth (proof to be submitted as detailed on the tender document : PA -04-(GS) Notice and Invitation to Bid.
It is compulsory that bidders are registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD) .
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
16 Sep 2025 at 14:00
Venue
Durban State Attorney's Offices
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking