Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT HEREBY INVITES BIDDERS OF CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF FAULTY UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL CABLE (2EP OR HIGHER) AT CHARLOTTE MAXEKE REHABILITATION CENTRE IN BOTSHABELO
Free State - Social Development
FSDSD (T) 006/2025
Free State
Published 15 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Merriam-Makeba Street -Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Social Development
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
25 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Charlotte Maxeke Rehabilitation Centre in Botshabelo (Behind Botshabelo Hospital
Charlotte Maxeke Rehabilitation Centre in Botshabelo (Behind Botshabelo Hospital
Closing Date
04 Sep 2025
Tender Description
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT HEREBY INVITES BIDDERS OF CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF FAULTY UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL CABLE (2EP OR HIGHER) AT CHARLOTTE MAXEKE REHABILITATION CENTRE IN BOTSHABELO
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Contact person for Technical Enquiries Mr. Joseph George Cell 060 992 5531 Email Address joseph.george22@gmail.com
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
25 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Charlotte Maxeke Rehabilitation Centre in Botshabelo (Behind Botshabelo Hospital
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking