Active
Request for Proposal
DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS AND LONG-TERM LEASE FOR A SHOPPING MALL ON A PORTION OF ERF 50 CALA
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
SLM/SCM/14/2026/2027
Eastern Cape
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
15 MACLEAR ROAD -ELLIOT-ELLIOT-5460
ORGANISATION
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
29 days left
Tender Description
DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS AND LONG-TERM LEASE FOR A SHOPPING MALL ON A PORTION OF ERF 50 CALA
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking