Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 114/26
Western Cape
Published 29 Aug 2026
20 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-7690
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Sep 2026 at 09:00
via the Microsoft Teams App
via the Microsoft Teams App
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
if any, will be stipulated within the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Sep 2026 at 09:00
Venue
via the Microsoft Teams App
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking