Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS (NGO’s) AND ENTITIES TO PARTNER WITH ECPTA IN ADVANCING CONSERVATION AND TOURISM INITIATIVES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR A FURTHER PERIOD OF 5 YEARS
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Parks and Tourism Agency
EOI-03/25/26
Eastern Cape
Published 06 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
17 - 25 -Oxford Street-East London-5201
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Parks and Tourism Agency
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Feb 2026
Closing Date
07 Apr 2026
Tender Description
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS (NGO’s) AND ENTITIES TO PARTNER WITH ECPTA IN ADVANCING CONSERVATION AND TOURISM INITIATIVES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR A FURTHER PERIOD OF 5 YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Virtual Teams Meeting Meeting ID: 329 818 096 749 71 Passcode: pH7vN3y7.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking