Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
External Results Auditors for LGE2026/7
Electoral Commission (IEC)
IEC/EM-01/2026
National
Published 24 Mar 2026
52 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1303 Heuwel Avenue-Centurion-Pretoria-0046
ORGANISATION
Electoral Commission (IEC)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Mar 2026
Briefing Session
15 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Closing Date
28 Apr 2026
Tender Description
External Results Auditors for LGE2026/7
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
15 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking