Active
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: N.002-025-2026/1F; N.007-046-2026/1F and N.001-012-2026/1F & N.001-014-2026/1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
NRA 2026/0084(B)
Western Cape
Published 28 Aug 2026
14 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Havenga Street, Oakdale-Bo Oakdale-Bellville-7530
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
07 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Link on Tender Document Book 1
Link on Tender Document Book 1
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
Tender Description
FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: N.002-025-2026/1F; N.007-046-2026/1F and N.001-012-2026/1F & N.001-014-2026/1F
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database at the tender closing date, are eligible to tender.
Joint Ventures (JV) will be allowed on condition that one JV partner is a Targeted Enterprise. The JV partner will, however, not contribute to sub-contract target for Targeted Enterprises.
Tenderers will be allowed into the meeting up to 30 minutes before the indicated start time. This is to allow all tenderers to complete their registration information. An online tender register for the Briefing Session will be shared in the meeting chat forum for completion.
The meeting chairperson will indicate the time for the closing of the registration at the start of the meeting.
Joint Ventures (JV) will be allowed on condition that one JV partner is a Targeted Enterprise. The JV partner will, however, not contribute to sub-contract target for Targeted Enterprises.
Tenderers will be allowed into the meeting up to 30 minutes before the indicated start time. This is to allow all tenderers to complete their registration information. An online tender register for the Briefing Session will be shared in the meeting chat forum for completion.
The meeting chairperson will indicate the time for the closing of the registration at the start of the meeting.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
07 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Link on Tender Document Book 1
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking