Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A POOL OF SPECIALIST LEAD, FINANCIAL, LEGAL AND TECHNICAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS TO MANAGE THE PACKAGING OF DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS, THE PROCUREMENT OF DEVELOPERS AND DISPOSAL OF IDENTIFIED PROPERTIES.
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
F011/25
Western Cape
Published 26 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Oct 2025 at 10:30
MS TEAMS (ONLINE)
MS TEAMS (ONLINE)
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025
Tender Description
FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A POOL OF SPECIALIST LEAD, FINANCIAL, LEGAL AND TECHNICAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS TO MANAGE THE PACKAGING OF DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS, THE PROCUREMENT OF DEVELOPERS AND DISPOSAL OF IDENTIFIED PROPERTIES.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FUNCTIONALITY MINIMUM THRESHOLD 70/100
LEAD TA EXPERIENCE - 19
TECHNICAL TA EXPERIENCE - 5
FINANCIAL TA EXPERIENCE - 5
LEGAL TA EXPERIENCE - 5
TA'S TEAM EXPERIENCE - 25
LEAD TA EXPERIENCE - 19
TECHNICAL TA EXPERIENCE - 5
FINANCIAL TA EXPERIENCE - 5
LEGAL TA EXPERIENCE - 5
TA'S TEAM EXPERIENCE - 25
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Oct 2025 at 10:30
Venue
MS TEAMS (ONLINE)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking