Disposals: General Tenders
Disposals: General opportunities in Gauteng
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest disposals: general tenders in Gauteng. Updated daily - August 2026.
SGR/TRAIN-CLEANING-BLUESHED/03/08/2026
Request for Quotation
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PRVIDER TO RENDER INTENSIVE TRAIN CLEANING SERVICES MAINTENANCE (BLUESHED) IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Gauteng
Disposals: General
31 Aug 2026
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
RFQ GSM057/2026
Request for Quotation
Closed
31 Aug 2026
RFQ for Supply of Plastic Gloves for SAA Inflight Services
Gauteng
Disposals: General
18 Aug 2026
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
ORTIA8189/2026/RFP
Request for Proposal
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
Request for Bids for the Provision of Comprehensive Pest Control Services for a Period not exceeding sixty (60) months at Airports Company South Africa’s O.R. International Airport
Gauteng
Disposals: General
11 Aug 2026
Airports Company of South Africa
Browse by Province
Disposals: General Tenders in Other Provinces
Find disposals: general opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in Gauteng
Explore more tender categories in Gauteng to find opportunities relevant to your business.