Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities Tenders

Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities opportunities in Gauteng

3 Active Tenders

Showing the latest travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders in Gauteng. Updated daily - August 2026.

Bid SAWS-456/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
16 Sep 2026
Appointment of a travel management agency to assist the South African Weather Service with travel management services for the period of 36 months.
Gauteng Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 25 Aug 2026
View Details
South African Weather Service
SACAA/TMS/00010/2026 - 2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 11 Sep 2026
FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Gauteng Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 18 Aug 2026
View Details
South African Civil Aviation Authority
RFP06/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 11 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider to render Travel Management Travel Management Services to RTIA for a period of 5 years.
Gauteng Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 14 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 28 Aug 2026 at 11:00, https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/378405470229746?p=yUF4PEcdI09emJC8nU

View Details
Road Traffic Infringement Agency

Overview

3 active travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - August 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts for new travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities Tenders in Other Provinces

Find travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities opportunities across South Africa.