Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
GOVERNANCE, RISK MANAGEMENT, AND COMPLIANCE AUTOMATION FOR THE WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY FOR FIVE (5) YEARS
Wholesale and Retail Sector Education and Training Authority
WRSCM-2025/2026-0014
National
Published 28 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1303 Riverside Office Park, Cnr Heuwel and Lenchen South Street, Hennops House-Centurion -Pretoria-0098
ORGANISATION
Wholesale and Retail Sector Education and Training Authority
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Jul 2025
Briefing Session
04 Aug 2025 at 10:00
via Teams
via Teams
Closing Date
21 Aug 2025
Tender Description
GOVERNANCE, RISK MANAGEMENT, AND COMPLIANCE AUTOMATION FOR THE WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY FOR FIVE (5) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
THE W&RSETA WILL HOST A NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION VIA TEAM THAT WILL TAKE PLACE ON MONDAY, 04 AUGUST 2025 @ 10:00
PLEASE FIND BELOW LINK TO JOIN IN THE NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION:
Microsoft Teams
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 327 414 207 939 2
Passcode: Ai9yu6nJ
PLEASE FIND BELOW LINK TO JOIN IN THE NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION:
Microsoft Teams
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 327 414 207 939 2
Passcode: Ai9yu6nJ
Briefing Session
Date & Time
04 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
via Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking