Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
HP07-2026DAI: Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products: Drops, Aerosols and Inhaled Medicines to the Department of Health for the period 01 September 2026 to 31 August 2029
Health
HP07-2026DAI
National
Published 27 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1112 Voortrekker Road-Pretoria Townlands 351-JR,-Pretoria-0187
ORGANISATION
Health
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
10 Oct 2025 at 10:00
https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025
Tender Description
HP07-2026DAI: Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products: Drops, Aerosols and Inhaled Medicines to the Department of Health for the period 01 September 2026 to 31 August 2029
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Please note : The Special Conditions of Contract (SRCC) have been revised from those issued in previous Pharmaceutical Tenders. All prospective bidders are urged to study these Conditions thoroughly and ensure full compliance with every requirement stipulated therein. The SRCC forms part of the Final Bid Pack, and must be signed or initialled on each page by the Authorised Signatory.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
10 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking