Awarded
Request for Proposal
ICT support services (LAN, Desktop and Back-office support) for a period of three (3) years. (SITA CONTRACT 1183/2022)
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)
RFP NO. 01-2025/2026
National
Published 08 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
123 Westlake Avenue-Weavind Park, Silverton-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Sep 2025
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
ICT support services (LAN, Desktop and Back-office support) for a period of three (3) years. (SITA CONTRACT 1183/2022)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
1. Proposals submitted must be in line with the detailed specification. Failure to bid accordingly will result in the disqualification of the proposal.
2. Service Providers’ attention is drawn to the fact that amendments to any of the Special Conditions will
result in their proposal being disqualified.
3. The NPA may, at any time or time prior to the proposal submission date, issue to the service provider any amendment, annexure or addendum to bid documents. No amendment, annexure or addendum will form part of the bid documents unless it is in writing and expressly stated that it shall form part of the bid document.
2. Service Providers’ attention is drawn to the fact that amendments to any of the Special Conditions will
result in their proposal being disqualified.
3. The NPA may, at any time or time prior to the proposal submission date, issue to the service provider any amendment, annexure or addendum to bid documents. No amendment, annexure or addendum will form part of the bid documents unless it is in writing and expressly stated that it shall form part of the bid document.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking