Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE AT CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 41/26
Western Cape
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-7690
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
26 Nov 2025 at 14:30
the site office of Farm 29, Stellenbosch (GPS Co-ordinates: -33.85037661125139, 18.806711166081264).
the site office of Farm 29, Stellenbosch (GPS Co-ordinates: -33.85037661125139, 18.806711166081264).
Closing Date
26 Jan 2026
Tender Description
INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE AT CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special conditions will be stipulated within the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
26 Nov 2025 at 14:30
Venue
the site office of Farm 29, Stellenbosch (GPS Co-ordinates: -33.85037661125139, 18.806711166081264).
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking