Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/309/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER NORTHERN CAPE. DOD PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV /2772

Defence

CPSC/B/309/2025 Northern Cape Published 24 Nov 2025

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT -LYTTELTON TEKBASE-PRETORIA-0143
ORGANISATION Defence
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Northern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 24 Nov 2025
Closing Date 15 Dec 2025

Tender Description

INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/309/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER NORTHERN CAPE. DOD PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV /2772

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT COLONEL J.H.MOTENA ON 012 671 0272

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Defence

CAPTAIN M.G. MMEKWA

MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA

012-649-6700

DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT , LYTTELTON TEKBASE, PRETORIA, 0143

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities tenders are published in Northern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts