Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE REGULATORY ACCOUNTING SYSTEM (RAS) MODEL UTILISED BY THE DEPARTMENT TO DETERMINE THE APPROPRIATE RETAIL, WHOLESALE, SECONDARY STORAGE AND SECONDARY DISTRIBUTION MARGIN FOR A PERIOD OF 16 MONTHS.
National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources
DMPR/017/2025/26
National
Published 08 Dec 2025
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
TREVENNA CAMPUS-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Dec 2025
Closing Date
13 Jan 2026
Tender Description
INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE REGULATORY ACCOUNTING SYSTEM (RAS) MODEL UTILISED BY THE DEPARTMENT TO DETERMINE THE APPROPRIATE RETAIL, WHOLESALE, SECONDARY STORAGE AND SECONDARY DISTRIBUTION MARGIN FOR A PERIOD OF 16 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HELD VIRTUALLY ON 15 DECEMBER 2025 AT 10:00.
Microsoft Team
Meeting ID: 353 064 964 417 11
Passcode: EK3mo3Wq
Microsoft Team
Meeting ID: 353 064 964 417 11
Passcode: EK3mo3Wq
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_MWFmNjA0YjYtMGY4ZS00NTBiLWE2YzItMDMzZGExZGY0N
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking