Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR RENDERING THE STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE, PEST CONTROL, FUMIGATION AMD RODENT CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE IN THE PROVINCE OF KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
SS-KZN 5/2/2 (892) 3SP
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 28 Apr 2026
99 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
188 Hoosen Haffejee Street, Pietermaritzburg-PIETERMARITZBURG-PIETERMARITZBURG-3201
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Apr 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
04 May 2026 at 11:00
Ground Floor Parking Area, 83 Peter Kerchhoff Street, Pietermaritzburg
Ground Floor Parking Area, 83 Peter Kerchhoff Street, Pietermaritzburg
Closing Date
22 May 2026
Tender Description
INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR RENDERING THE STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE, PEST CONTROL, FUMIGATION AMD RODENT CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE IN THE PROVINCE OF KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Documents are available for free download on the Departmental website and E-tender Portal. Documents will be ready for collection at 188 Hoosen Haffejee Street, Pietermaritzburg as from 14h00 on 29 April 2026 and thereafter between 08h00- 12h30 and 13h15 to 15h30, Monday to Friday, except public holidays. Documents will be available at the briefing session, only if prior arrangements have been made. A non-refundable bid deposit of R100.00 is payable into the following bank account for collection of this hard copy (proof of payment must be produced to collect this document at the briefing session).
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
04 May 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Ground Floor Parking Area, 83 Peter Kerchhoff Street, Pietermaritzburg
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking