Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Lebowakgomo SAPS: Repairs and Maintenance of Electrical, Civil, Mechanical and Structural elements of the building. (Civil Engineering Services)
Public Works
PLK25/06
Limpopo
Published 29 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
78 Hans Van Rensburg-Polokwane-Polokwane -0700
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
11 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Lebowakgomo Location, Lebowakgomo SAPS
Lebowakgomo Location, Lebowakgomo SAPS
Closing Date
23 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Lebowakgomo SAPS: Repairs and Maintenance of Electrical, Civil, Mechanical and Structural elements of the building. (Civil Engineering Services)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
This bid include functionality which is scored out of 100, bidders must obtain a minimum functionality score of 60% to qualify for further evaluation. The 80/20 Preference points system will be applicable for this bid. Bids documents are available for downloads on e-Tenders portal www.etenders.gov.za and www.publicworks.gov.za.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
11 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Lebowakgomo Location, Lebowakgomo SAPS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking