Awarded Single source bidding

Maintain uninterrupted RF links for a period of 3 months

Amatola Water Board

AHSK00739 Eastern Cape Published 03 Aug 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION 6 LANCASTER ROAD-VINCENT-EAST LONDON-5200
ORGANISATION Amatola Water Board
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Aug 2026
Closing Date 27 Aug 2026

Tender Description

Maintain uninterrupted RF links for a period of 3 months

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

no

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Amatola Water Board

Sibusiso Khuzwayo

skhuzwayo@amatolawater.co.za

043-707-3768

6 LANCASTER ROAD, VINCENT, EAST LONDON, 5200

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Administrative and support activities tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts