Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative Council
ECS02/26/27
Eastern Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
69 FRERE ROAD-VINCENT-EAST LONDON-5217
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative Council
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
24 days left
Tender Description
MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking