Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF THE DEPARTMENT’S MECHANICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND EQUIPMENT IN THE FREE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Free State - Agriculture and Rural Development
DARD/RFB 03/2025/2026
Free State
Published 09 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
GLEN AGRICULTURE COLLEGE CHEMISTRY BUILDING COLLEGE GIELIE JOUBERT STREET BLOEMFONTEIN 9301-GLEN-GLEN-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Agriculture and Rural Development
CATEGORY
Other personal service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
16 Sep 2025 at 10:00
GLEN AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE, GLEN INN HALL, GIELIE JOUBERT STREET, BLOEMFONTEIN
GLEN AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE, GLEN INN HALL, GIELIE JOUBERT STREET, BLOEMFONTEIN
Closing Date
03 Oct 2025
Tender Description
MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF THE DEPARTMENT’S MECHANICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND EQUIPMENT IN THE FREE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids should be delivered at Glen College, Admin Building, Ground Floor, Supply Chain Management Offices
Technical Enquiry Me CS Fourie, 081 038 2713, fouriecs@dard.gov.za
Compulsory briefing session will be held on 16 September 2025 at 10am Glen Inn
Technical Enquiry Me CS Fourie, 081 038 2713, fouriecs@dard.gov.za
Compulsory briefing session will be held on 16 September 2025 at 10am Glen Inn
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
16 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
GLEN AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE, GLEN INN HALL, GIELIE JOUBERT STREET, BLOEMFONTEIN
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking