Awarded Single source bidding

Maintenance services for security systems and infrastructure at Mangaung Correctional centre for a period of twelve (12) months: Grootvlei Management Area: Free State and Northern Cape

Correctional Services

FS/NC 01/2026-2027 Free State Published 18 Jun 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION Unit C, R702-Grootvlei-Bloemfontein-9301
ORGANISATION Correctional Services
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Free State

Important Dates

Tender Published 18 Jun 2026
Closing Date 19 Jun 2026

Tender Description

Maintenance services for security systems and infrastructure at Mangaung Correctional centre for a period of twelve (12) months: Grootvlei Management Area: Free State and Northern Cape

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

SLA Concluded

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Correctional Services

T Tlhabanelo

Tebogo.Tlhabanelo@dcs.gov.za

051-404-0208

Unit C, R702, Grootvlei, Bloemfontein, 9301

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) tenders are published in Free State.

Set Up Free Alerts